SG PRO TEAM

Ester ‘STR’ Ledeckà

Ester ‘STR’ Ledeckà

CZE

1.73 m | 68 kg | blue eyes | goofy |
Olympic Gold PGS 2018 - 2x World Champion PSL 2015 & PGS 2017 - Vice World Champion PSL 2017 - Overall World Cup Winner 2019 | Supergirl

Andrey Sobolev

Andrey Sobolev

RUS

1.84 m | 73 kg | blue eyes | regular |
Overall World Cup Winner 2019 - World Champion PGS 2015 - Vice World Champion PSL 2015 | Carving King

Dmitry Loginov

Dmitry Loginov

RUS

1.81 m | 84 kg | blue eyes | goofy |
PGS & PSL World Champion 2019, 4 times Junior World Champion | Carvingmachine

Stefan Baumeister

Stefan Baumeister

GER

1.76 m | 82 kg | blue eyes | regular |
Bronze World Championships PSL & PGS 2019 - Overall World Cup Winner PSL 2019 | Style Carver

Daniela Ulbing

Daniela Ulbing

AUT

1.68 m | 60 kg | brown eyes | regular |
World Champion PSL 2017, Overall Globe Winner Mixed Team 2019 | Great feel for the edge

Tim Mastnak

Tim Mastnak

SLO

1.77m | 77 kg | blue eyes | regular |
Vice World Champion PGS 2019 - Overall World Cup Winner PGS 2019 | Cool Carver

Milena Bykova

Milena Bykova

RUS

1.65 m | 62 kg | blue eyes | goofy |
1st place World Cup PGS 2019, Scuol and Kayseri | Fast girl

Cheyenne Loch

Cheyenne Loch

GER

1.73 m | 68 kg | ice blue | regular |
3rd place PGS World Cup 2019, Scuol | Carving girl

Sofia Nadyrshina

Sofia Nadyrshina

RUS

1.70cm | goofy
World Cup Winner Bad Gastein (AUT) PSL 2020 | World Cup Winner Scuol (SUI) PGS 2020
Russian National Champion 2021

Igor Sluev

Igor Sluev

RUS

World Cup Winner Scuol (SUI) PGS 2021

Dmitry Karlagachev

Dmitry Karlagachev

RUS

World Cup Winner Moscow (RUS) PSL 2021 | Junior World Champion PSL & PGS Lachtal (AUT) | Russian National Champion PSL 2018

Sylvain Dufour

Sylvain Dufour

FRA

1.78 m | 82 kg | brown eyes | goofy |
2nd place World Cup PGS 2019, Pyeongchang - Overall Word Cup Silver PGS 2014 | Happy Father

Michelle Dekker

Michelle Dekker

NL

1.65 m | 66 kg | blue eyes | regular |
Podiums in Slalom – top 16 in GS | Dutch Power House

Audrey McManiman

Audrey McManiman

CAN

1.71 m | 75 kg | brown eyed powerhouse, all-round talented | goofy | NorAm Overall Championship | She loves her dog Boris

Robert Burns

Robert Burns

USA

1.90m | 88 kg | hazel eyes | regular | Winner of the North Championships PSL & PGS 2019 | Roberto Blanco

Melanie Hochreiter

Melanie Hochreiter

GER

1.60 m | 59 kg | green blue eyes | goofy | 14th Worldcup Race Korea | Strong turns

Hae-Rim Yeong

Hae-Rim Yeong

KOR

1.66 m | 66 kg | brown eyes | regular |
2nd World Junior Championships PSL 2015 |

Anastasia Kurochkina

Anastasia Kurochkina

RUS

1.62 m | 55 kg | brown eyes | goofy |
Junior World Champion PGS 2019 |

Fiona Torello Andreu

Fiona Torello Andreu

SPA

1.62 m | 59 kg | brown eyes | goofy |
3rd Freeride Junior World Championships 2015 |

Arnaud Gaudet

Arnaud Gaudet

CAN

1.87 cm | 76 kg | green eyes | regular | Winner Buck Hill Noram PSL, 2016 - Bronze medalist at US Nationals PSL 2017 - Double bronze medalist at Canadian Nationals, 2017 |

Kaylie Buck

Kaylie Buck

CAN

1.75 m | 59 kg | brown eyes | regular | Rookie

Youri Zorge

Youri Zorge

NL

1.86 m | 70 kg | green eyes | regular | 1st place Dutch GS & PSL 2016, 1st Alpe Adria Cup 2019

SG LEGENDS

Sigi Grabner

Sigi Grabner

AUT

Snowboard Legend
ISF Tour Winner & Soulman & Lord of the Board
FIS 4-times Olympian & Olympic Medal Winner,
FIS World Champion & World Cup Crystal Globe Winner
SG Snowboards Brand Founder
Snowboarder by passion

Pierre Vaultier

Pierre Vaultier

FRA

1.86 m | 77 kg | brown eyes | goofy |
2x Olympic Gold SBX 2018 & 2014, World Champion 2017 | Too Fast To Catch

Anke Wöhrer

Anke Wöhrer

GER

1.75 m | 65 kg | blue eyes | goofy | Olympic Silver PSL 2014 |
Silverlady

Hilde Katrine Engeli

Hilde Katrine Engeli

NOR

World Champion PSL 2011, La Molina |
also known as ‘HOKO’

Justin Reiter

Justin Reiter

USA

1.80 m | 75 kg | blue eyes | goofy |
Vice World Champion PSL 2013 |
Lonesome Cowboy

Koji Sugimoto

Koji Sugimoto

JAP

PSA Japan Snowboard Legend, SG Pro Team Demo Rider | Oldschool Legend

Fotocredits:
Ester Ledecka, Pierre Vaultier, Andrey Sobolev, Dmitry Loginov, Stefan Baumeister, Daniela Ulbing, Tim Mastnak, Milena Bykova, Cheyenne Loch, Sylvain Dufour, Melanie Hochreiter, Hilde Katrine Engeli – SG SNOWBOARDS | Michelle Dekker, Robert Burns, Hae-Rim Yeong, Arnaud Gaudet, Fiona Torello, Youri Zorge, Anke Wöhrer, Justin Reiter, Koji Sugimoto, Kaylie Buck, Audrey McManiman – private | Anastasia Kurochkina – FIS | Chris Robanske – Rene Brunner