SG PRO TEAM

Ester ‘STR’ Ledeckà

Ester ‘STR’ Ledeckà

CZE

1.73 m | 68 kg | blue eyes | goofy |
Olympic Gold PGS 2018 - 2x World Champion PSL 2015 & PGS 2017 - Vice World Champion PSL 2017 - Overall World Cup Winner 2019 | Supergirl

Pierre Vaultier

Pierre Vaultier

FRA

1.86 m | 77 kg | brown eyes | goofy |
2x Olympic Gold SBX 2018 & 2014, World Champion 2017 | Too Fast To Catch

Andrey Sobolev

Andrey Sobolev

RUS

1.84 m | 73 kg | blue eyes | regular |
Overall World Cup Winner 2019 - World Champion PGS 2015 - Vice World Champion PSL 2015 | Carving King

Dmitry Loginov

Dmitry Loginov

RUS

1.81 m | 84 kg | blue eyes | goofy |
PGS & PSL World Champion 2019, 4 times Junior World Champion | Carvingmachine

Stefan Baumeister

Stefan Baumeister

GER

1.76 m | 82 kg | blue eyes | regular |
Bronze World Championships PSL & PGS 2019 - Overall World Cup Winner PSL 2019 | Style Carver

Daniela Ulbing

Daniela Ulbing

AUT

1.68 m | 60 kg | brown eyes | regular |
World Champion PSL 2017, Overall Globe Winner Mixed Team 2019 | Great feel for the edge

Tim Mastnak

Tim Mastnak

SLO

1.77m | 77 kg | blue eyes | regular |
Vice World Champion PGS 2019 - Overall World Cup Winner PGS 2019 | Cool Carver

Aaron March

Aaron March

ITA

1.85 m | 85 kg | green eyes | regular |
Overall World Cup Winner PSL 2013 |
Mr. Style

Milena Bykova

Milena Bykova

RUS

1.65 m | 62 kg | blue eyes | goofy |
1st place World Cup PGS 2019, Scuol and Kayseri | Fast girl

Cheyenne Loch

Cheyenne Loch

GER

1.73 m | 68 kg | ice blue | regular |
3rd place PGS World Cup 2019, Scuol | Carving girl

Sylvain Dufour

Sylvain Dufour

FRA

1.78 m | 82 kg | brown eyes | goofy |
2nd place World Cup PGS 2019, Pyeongchang - Overall Word Cup Silver PGS 2014 | Happy Father

Michelle Dekker

Michelle Dekker

NL

1.65 m | 66 kg | blue eyes | regular |
Podiums in Slalom – top 16 in GS | Dutch Power House

Julian Lüftner

Julian Lüftner

AUT

1.88 m | 90 kg | brown eyes | goofy | SBX Worldcup Winner 2018, Feldberg | Lüfti ‘Mr Moustache’

Robert Burns

Robert Burns

USA

1.90m | 88 kg | hazel eyes | regular | Winner of the North Championships PSL & PGS 2019 | Roberto Blanco

Melanie Hochreiter

Melanie Hochreiter

GER

1.60 m | 59 kg | green blue eyes | goofy | 14th Worldcup Race Korea | Strong turns

Dmitry Sarsembaev

Dmitry Sarsembaev

RUS

1.74 m | 78 kg | blue eyes | goofy |
Junior World Champion 2017, World Cup Top Ten | Ready to take a risk!

Merlin Surget

Merlin Surget

FRA

1.76 m | 70 kg | brown eyes | goofy |
Olympian Participant 2018, Pyeongchang |

Hae-Rim Yeong

Hae-Rim Yeong

KOR

1.66 m | 66 kg | brown eyes | regular |
2nd World Junior Championships PSL 2015 |

Sang Kyum Kim

Sang Kyum Kim

KOR

1.82 m | 88 kg | brown eyes | regular |
Olympian Participant 2014, Sochi |
Cool Guy

Anastasia Kurochkina

Anastasia Kurochkina

RUS

1.62 m | 55 kg | brown eyes | goofy |
Junior World Champion PGS 2019 |

Gabriel Messner

Gabriel Messner

IT

1.86 m | 74 kg | blue eyes | goofy | 2 x 3rd Junior World Championships |

Chris Robanske

Chris Robanske

CAN

1.80 m | 83 kg | brown eyes | goofy | Bronze SBX Team Sierra Nevada 2017, Olympian 2018 Pyeongchang | *Injured

Fiona Torello Andreu

Fiona Torello Andreu

SPA

1.62 m | 59 kg | brown eyes | goofy |
3rd Freeride Junior World Championships 2015 |

Arnaud Gaudet

Arnaud Gaudet

CAN

1.87 cm | 76 kg | green eyes | regular | Winner Buck Hill Noram PSL, 2016 - Bronze medalist at US Nationals PSL 2017 - Double bronze medalist at Canadian Nationals, 2017 |

Youri Zorge

Youri Zorge

NL

1.63 m | 43 kg | green eyes | regular | 1st place Dutch GS & PSL 2016 |

Anke Wöhrer

Anke Wöhrer

GER

1.75 m | 65 kg | blue eyes | goofy | Olympic Silver PSL 2014 |
Silverlady

Hilde Katrine Engeli

Hilde Katrine Engeli

NOR

World Champion PSL 2011, La Molina |
also known as ‘HOKO’

Justin Reiter

Justin Reiter

USA

1.80 m | 75 kg | blue eyes | goofy |
Vice World Champion PSL 2013 |
Lonesome Cowboy

Koji Sugimoto

Koji Sugimoto

JAP

PSA Japan Snowboard Legend, SG Pro Team Demo Rider | Oldschool Legend

Fotocredits:
Ester Ledecka, Pierre Vaultier, Andrey Sobolev, Dmitry Loginov, Stefan Baumeister, Daniela Ulbing, Tim Mastnak, Milena Bykova, Cheyenne Loch, Sylvain Dufour, Melanie Hochreiter, Dmitry Sarsembaev, Merlin Surget, Hilde Katrine Engeli – SG SNOWBOARDS | Aaron March, Michelle Dekker, Julian Lüftner, Robert Burns, Hae-Rim Yeong, Sang Kyum Kim, Arnaud Gaudet, Fiona Torello, Youri Zorge, Anke Wöhrer, Justin Reiter, Koji Sugimoto – private | Anastasia Kurochkina – FIS | Chris Robanske – Rene Brunner, Gabriel Messner – Daniele Bagozza