SHRED

SG SNOWBOARDS BY SIGI GRABNER

THE NEW STYLE

The SHRED is our freeride board for young guns and lightweight ladies. These boards have a nice camber for energetic riding. They are made for active shredding. The 145 cm length comes with our pow stance for extra setback in deep powder. These are also perfect SBX junior decks, ideal for the first cross-track experience.
Ready and go!

LENGHTS

125 | 135 | 145

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Select Core
  • Shape Specific Glass Setup
  • Carbon/Kevlar® Beams
  • Lightweight Construction
  • Easy Powder Rocker
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern*
  • Sintered 6000 Base
  • Stone Grind

PRICE 369 EUR

incl. 20% VAT

Contact

VIDEO CHANNEL

SPECS

(all measures in mm)
SHRED253545
Overall Length125013501453
Running Length95010401085
Nose Length155160189
Tail Length145160179
Nose Width258267288
Waist Width225230244
Tail Width258267288
Sidecut Radius (1)700071007500
Setback000
Stance Range420-500420-500400-560
Insert Pattern4×24×2POW 4×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance460460500
Angles Front15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°

(1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

#shred