FULL CARVE

  • Fun is back on slope

    This is the New School carving board you have been waiting for. This Alpine style board with Hammerhead nose, a longer effective edge, yet equipped with a smart flex due to its glassfiber setup. This FULL CARVE is a board for easy turning, swift carving and having fun.

    FULL CARVE: speedy, lively, easy to control, yet stable and very very stylish. A board that brings new excitement to the slopes and makes you feel Simply Good!


    XT

    The 163 XT is the option for large boots – no boot outs anymore!
    This board is made for taller guys with bigger feet (10.0 / 44 and more). It is wide enough for pure carving at maximum edge angles. The board holds on the steepest slopes at the steepest edge angle. This is a strong board. It requires power and commitment. It will reward you with some of the best carving smiles you ever had.

  • Lengths
    • 150
    • 157
    • 163
    • 163 XT
    • 170
    • 175
    • 180
  • Technology
    • SG Select Ash-Poplar Veneer Core
    • Triax Glass Setup
    • MultiTech Dampening
    • Advanced Sidecut
    • Aluminium Tail Bar
    • RCR Rocker
    • 4×2 Standard Insert Pattern
    • PTEX 5920 Race Base
Price: 1.079,00 EUR

incl. 20% MWST, excl. shipping costs | Prices are subject to change.

  • Specs
    FULL CARVE50576363 XT707580
    Overall Length1500157016301630170017501800
    Running Length1330140014601460153015801630
    Nose Length120120120120120120120
    Tail Length50505050505050
    Nose Width250251260277251245252
    Waist Width190190203220199190203
    Tail Width230231240257228222227
    Sidecut Radius (1)9450100001180011800157001530019200
    Setback60606060606060
    Stance Range420-540440-560460-580460-580460-580460-580460-580
    Insert Pattern4×24×24×24×24×24×24×2
    Suggested Settings
    Reference Stance480480500500500500500
    Angles Front45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°
    Angles Back43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°
    Edge Tuning Base0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°
    Edge Tuning Side87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°

    *all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

  • Videos
  • Customer reviews

    The board is really great to ride!!! Keep up the good work and greetings from Munich!

    Martin (Germany)

    Das Board pfeift ordentlich; das breite Grinsen am Foto sollte doch deutlich zu erkennen sein.

    Eduard (Austria)