FREE SOLO

SG SNOWBOARDS BY SIGI GRABNER

ENJOY RIDING AND STAY FREE

Our freeriding beauty for the best days of winter. This board is your friend, your soul mate for every day. All winter long. Softboot outdoor experience at its best. Go out and live the neverending story of FREE SOLO. The mountain, the snow, the sky above and you. This Must Be Love.

2019/20 edition is featuring Nakiska in the Canadian Rocky Mountains Coordinates: 51.204°N 115.599°W

LENGTHS

152 | 157 | 162 | 167

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Special Select Beech Poplar Core
  • Shape Specific Glass Setup
  • Carbon/Kevlar® Beams
  • Lightweight Construction
  • Easy Powder Rocker
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • PTEX 3000 Base
  • Stone Grind

PRICE 619 EUR

incl. 20% VAT

Contact

VIDEO CHANNEL

SPECS

(all measures in mm)
FREE SOLO52576267
Overall Length1520157016201670
Running Length1121116011971300
Nose Length212205212200
Tail Length187205212170
Nose Width293290300307
Waist Width249250258260
Tail Width292290300300
Sidecut Radius (1)79008000825510000
Setback20303045
Stance Range400-600460-660474-674460-660
Insert PatternPOW 4×2POW 4×2POW 4×2POW 4×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance540560560560
Angles Front15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°88°

(1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

CUSTOMER REVIEW

Johannes Taumberger (AUT) - FREE SOLO 157

Ich fahre seit 3 Jahren mit SG Snowboards und sie sind einfach nur perfekt! Habe mir letztes Jahr das SG Free Solo 157 geholt und ich muss sagen es ist und bleibt das Beste, was man heutzutage bekommt! Hatte dazwischen viele andere Boards zum Testen bekommen, aber ich kann nur bei dem von SG bleiben! Einfach nur klasse zum Fahren und von der Verarbeitung brauchen wir gar nicht reden!

MfG Johannes

#freesolo