SHRED

THE NEW STYLE

The SHRED is our freeride board for young guns and lightweight ladies. These boards have a nice camber for energetic riding. They are made for active shredding. The 145 cm length comes with our pow stance for extra setback in deep powder. These are also perfect SBX junior decks, ideal for the first cross-track experience.
Ready and go!

Lengths:

125, 135, 145

PRICE 349 EUR

Contact

TECH TALK

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Select Core
  • Shape Specific Glass Setup
  • Carbon/Kevlar® Beams
  • Lightweight Construction
  • Easy Powder Rocker
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern*
  • Sintered 6000 Base
  • Stone Grind
SG SNOWBOARDS BY SIGI GRABNER

SPECS

(all measures in mm)
SHRED253545
Overall Length125013501453
Running Length95010401085
Nose Length155160189
Tail Length145160179
Nose Width258267288
Waist Width225230244
Tail Width258267288
Sidecut Radius (1)710075007000
Setback000
Stance Range420-500420-500400-560
Insert Pattern4×24×2POW 4×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance460460500
Angles Front15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Base88°88°88°

(1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

#shred