FREE SOLO

PRICE 599 EUR

(incl. VAT., excl. packaging/shipping)

Contact
SG SNOWBOARDS BY SIGI GRABNER

FREE SOLO

STAY FREE!

Our freeriding beauty turns your winter days into an epic adventure. Stuffed with bombproof tech, the FREE SOLO will perform perfectly on all, really all terrains. The decks are charged with our pow insert pattern which brings new delight in your epic panorama rides.
Your soulmate, all winter long.

LENGTHS

152, 157, 162, 167

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Special Select Core
  • Shape Specific Glass Setup
  • Carbon/Kevlar® Beams
  • Lightweight Construction
  • Easy Powder Rocker
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • Nano Highspeed® Base
  • Stone Grind

The FREE SOLO 2015/16 edition is featuring the steep slopes of New Zealands highest peak the Aoraki / Mt. Cook (3724m). 43° 35’ 41,78” S | 170° 8’ 29,89” E

VIDEO CHANNEL

SPECS

(all measures in mm)
FREE SOLO52576267
Overall Length1520157016201670
Running Length1121116013001300
Nose Length212205170200
Tail Length187205150170
Nose Width293290285307
Waist Width249250254260
Tail Width292290276300
Sidecut Radius (1)790080001000010000
Setback20153045
Stance Range400-600460-660460-660460-660
Insert PatternPOW 4×2POW 4×2POW 4×2POW 4×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance540560560560
Angles Front15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Base88°88°88°88°

(1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

SG STYLE

CUSTOMER REVIEW

Johannes Taumberger (AUT) - FREE SOLO 157

Ich fahre seit 3 Jahren mit SG Snowboards und sie sind einfach nur perfekt! Habe mir letztes Jahr das SG Free Solo 157 geholt und ich muss sagen es ist und bleibt das Beste, was man heutzutage bekommt! Hatte dazwischen viele andere Boards zum Testen bekommen, aber ich kann nur bei dem von SG bleiben! Einfach nur klasse zum Fahren und von der Verarbeitung brauchen wir gar nicht reden!

MfG Johannes