FORCE

PRICE 865 EUR

(incl. VAT., excl. packaging/shipping)

Contact
SG SNOWBOARDS BY SIGI GRABNER

FORCE

THE NEW STYLE

The state-of-the-art deck for soft and hardboot speedcarving. Make your choice among five individual FORCE shapes. These boards were developed by our SBX Olympic Champion and are optimized for slope, SBX-track and backcountry. Super fast, super playful, super stable and almost magic. All-in!

LENGTHS

155, 160, 160 FAT, 165, 165 FAT

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG-BX Select Core
  • Shape Specific Glass Setup
  • Carbon/Kevlar® Beams
  • Advanced Sidecut
  • Lightweight Construction
  • RCR Rocker
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • NanoCarbon® Base
  • Stone Grind

SPECS

(all measures in mm)
FORCE556060 FAT6565 FAT
Overall Length15501600160016501650
Running Length13301400138014501450
Nose Length140120140120120
Tail Length8080808080
Nose Width286293296304308
Waist Width246245258253260
Tail Width265272277281285
Sidecut Radius (1)1280013000135001400014500
Setback3560356060
Stance Range420-620480-680460-660480-680480-680
Insert PatternPOW 4×2POW 4×2POW 4×2POW 4×2POW 4×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance560580580580580
Angles Front15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Base88°88°88°88°88°

(1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

SG STYLE

CUSTOMER REVIEW

Andrej Skrbinc (SLO) - FORCE 165

Hello,

almost 3 years ago I bought the SG Force 165 board from you (with Sigi signature :). For me, it is the best borad and I am very proud to ride it.
My 18-year-old son also likes it, so we think that he keeps my board. In that case I would like to buy a little wider one (165 FAT) because I dragg with boots in the snow on hard turns even with +27/+12 setup. I know that it is barely the middle of the winter season, but do you have any special offers/prices for this board?

Thank you!

Andrey