FORCE

THE NEW STYLE

The state-of-the-art decks were developed by our SBX Olympic Champion and are optimized for slope, SBX-track and backcountry. Ideal for speedcarving and backcountry snowboarding. Make your choice among seven individual FORCE shapes. For soft and hardboot hardboot speedcarving.
These boards are super fast, super playful, super stable and almost magic. All-in!

Lengths:

155, 160, 160 FAT, 165, 165 FAT

PRICE 849 EUR

NEW MODELS: 65 PV15 & 65 PV17

The PV15 and PV17 have a sidecut radius of 15 and 17 meters. With these two boards you make the right choice for technical and turny or straight and speedy snowboard cross courses. Pro Team rider Pierre Vaultier developed our SBX winner boards with titanal materials and high speed bases.
Get the snowboard of Pierre Vaultier – SBX Olympic Champion 2014 & Worldcup Winner 2017. Too fast to catch!

Lengths:

65 PV15, 65 PV17

PRICE 949 EUR

Contact

TECH TALK

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG-BX Select Core
  • Shape Specific Glass Setup
  • Carbon/Kevlar® Beams
  • Advanced Sidecut
  • Lightweight Construction
  • RCR Rocker
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • NanoCarbon® Base
  • Stone Grind
SG SNOWBOARDS BY SIGI GRABNER

SPECS

(all measures in mm)
FORCE556060 FAT6565 FAT65 PV1565 PV17
Overall Length1550160016001650165016501650
Running Length1330140013801450145014301430
Nose Length140120140120120140140
Tail Length80808080808080
Nose Width286293296304308295292
Waist Width246245258253260252252
Tail Width265272277281285276272
Sidecut Radius (1)12800130001350014000145001500017000
Setback35453545453535
Stance Range420-620480-680460-660480-680480-680520-640520-640
Insert PatternPOW 4×2POW 4×2POW 4×2POW 4×2POW 4×24×24×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance560580580580580580580
Angles Front15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,51°-1,5
Edge Tuning Base88°88°88°88°88°88°88°

(1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Andrej Skrbinc (SLO) - FORCE 165

Hello,

almost 3 years ago I bought the SG Force 165 board from you (with Sigi signature :). For me, it is the best borad and I am very proud to ride it.
My 18-year-old son also likes it, so we think that he keeps my board. In that case I would like to buy a little wider one (165 FAT) because I dragg with boots in the snow on hard turns even with +27/+12 setup. I know that it is barely the middle of the winter season, but do you have any special offers/prices for this board?

Thank you!

Andrey

#force